HGT-182N-72 Series 590-605W N-Type TOPCon Bifacial Module

HGT-182N-72-590~605W

Features

  • 590-605W power output; up to 23.4% module efficiency
  • 182mm wafer with N-Type TOPCon, MBB and half-cell technology
  • Bifacial monocrystalline module with 144 half-cells
  • Excellent anti-PID performance; 1500V system support
  • 5400Pa front load and 2400Pa rear load
  • 12-year product warranty; 30-year power output warranty

Share Our Products With Your Network

Description

HGT-182N-72-590~605W

N-Type monocrystalline bifacial half-cut module based on 182mm wafers and TOPCon cell technology, with lower degradation and a better temperature coefficient.

Key Specifications

Power Range590-605W
Maximum Efficiency23.4%
Power Tolerance0 to +3%
Cell TypeN-Type / MBB / Monocrystalline / Half-Cell
Number of Cells144
Dimensions2278 × 1134 × 30mm
Weight32.5 ± 1.0kg
Maximum System Voltage1500V
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Maximum Series Fuse Rating30A
Junction BoxIP68
Front / Rear Static Load5400Pa / 2400Pa
Product Warranty12 years
Power Output Warranty30 years

Electrical Parameters (STC)

Parameter590W595W600W605W
Maximum Power (W)590595600605
Maximum Power Voltage (V)43.5543.7243.9044.00
Maximum Power Current (A)13.5513.6113.6713.75
Open Circuit Voltage (V)52.9853.1953.4153.50
Short Circuit Current (A)14.1514.2114.2714.33
Module Efficiency (%)22.823.023.223.4

STC: AM1.5, irradiance 1000W/m², cell temperature 25°C. Power test uncertainty: ±3%.

Full Datasheet

HGT-182N-72-590~605W datasheet: features and warranty

HGT-182N-72-590~605W electrical and mechanical specifications