HGT650W SHT Series 635-650W N-Type TOPCon Bifacial Module

HGT650W SHT Series — 635-650W

Features

  • 635-650W power output; up to 24.1% module efficiency
  • 210R wafer with N-Type TOPCon, MBB and half-cell technology
  • Bifacial monocrystalline module with 132 half-cells
  • Excellent anti-PID performance; 1500V system support
  • 5400Pa front load and 2400Pa rear load
  • 12-year product warranty; 30-year power output warranty

Share Our Products With Your Network

Description

HGT650W SHT Series — 635-650W

N-Type monocrystalline bifacial half-cut module based on 210R wafers and TOPCon cell technology, with lower degradation and a better temperature coefficient.

Key Specifications

Power Range635-650W
Maximum Efficiency24.1%
Power Tolerance0 to +3%
Cell TypeN-Type / MBB / Monocrystalline / Half-Cell
Wafer / Technology210R / TOPCon
Number of Cells132
Dimensions2382 × 1134 × 30mm
Weight32.5 ± 1.0kg
Maximum System Voltage1500V
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Maximum Series Fuse Rating30A
Junction BoxIP68
Front / Rear Static Load5400Pa / 2400Pa
Product Warranty12 years
Power Output Warranty30 years

Electrical Parameters (STC)

Parameter635W640W645W650W
Maximum Power (W)635640645650
Maximum Power Voltage (V)41.1041.2941.4841.67
Maximum Power Current (A)15.4515.5015.5515.60
Open Circuit Voltage (V)49.6949.8850.0750.26
Short Circuit Current (A)16.2516.3016.3516.40
Module Efficiency (%)23.523.723.924.1

STC: AM1.5, irradiance 1000W/m², cell temperature 25°C. Power test uncertainty: ±3%.

Electrical Parameters (NMOT)

Parameter635W640W645W650W
Maximum Power (W)481485489493
Maximum Power Voltage (V)39.2539.4339.6139.79
Maximum Power Current (A)12.2512.3012.3512.39
Open Circuit Voltage (V)47.4547.6447.8248.00
Short Circuit Current (A)13.1113.1513.1913.23

NMOT test conditions: irradiance 800W/m², ambient temperature 20°C, wind speed 1m/s.

Temperature Characteristics

Nominal Module Operating Temperature45 ± 2°C
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.047%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.240%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.280%/°C

Mechanical and Packing Details

Front GlassSemi-tempered embossed coated glass
Back GlassSemi-tempered embossed / high-reflection glass
Encapsulating MaterialPOE + POE/EVA
FrameAnodized aluminum
Cable4.0mm²; +300mm, -200mm, or customized length
Packing36 modules per pallet; 720 modules per 40’HQ container

Full Datasheet

Download the HGT650W SHT Series Datasheet (PDF)

HGT650W SHT Series datasheet page 1: features and warranty

HGT650W SHT Series datasheet page 2: electrical and mechanical specifications