HGT-210N-66 Series 715-730W N-Type TOPCon Bifacial Module

HGT-210N-66-715~730W

Features

  • 715-730W power output; up to 23.5% module efficiency
  • 210mm wafer with N-Type TOPCon, MBB and half-cell technology
  • Bifacial monocrystalline module with 132 half-cells
  • Excellent anti-PID performance; 1500V system support
  • 5400Pa front load and 2400Pa rear load
  • 15-year product warranty; 30-year power output warranty

Share Our Products With Your Network

Description

HGT-210N-66-715~730W

N-Type monocrystalline bifacial half-cut module based on 210mm wafers and TOPCon cell technology, with lower degradation and a better temperature coefficient.

Key Specifications

Power Range715-730W
Maximum Efficiency23.5%
Power Tolerance0 to +3%
Cell TypeN-Type / MBB / Monocrystalline / Half-Cell
Number of Cells132
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 33mm
Weight37.5 ± 1.0kg
Maximum System Voltage1500V
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Maximum Series Fuse Rating35A
Junction BoxIP68
Front / Rear Static Load5400Pa / 2400Pa
Product Warranty15 years
Power Output Warranty30 years

Electrical Parameters (STC)

Parameter715W720W725W730W
Maximum Power (W)715720725730
Maximum Power Voltage (V)40.8440.9841.0241.05
Maximum Power Current (A)17.5117.5717.6717.78
Open Circuit Voltage (V)48.9849.1849.2349.35
Short Circuit Current (A)18.5818.6318.6818.71
Module Efficiency (%)23.023.223.423.5

STC: AM1.5, irradiance 1000W/m², cell temperature 25°C. Power test uncertainty: ±3%.

Full Datasheet

HGT-210N-66-715~730W datasheet: features and warranty

HGT-210N-66-715~730W electrical and mechanical specifications